8306 Lyness Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $149,436 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Lyness Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $172,359, approximately $143 per square foot. 8306 Lyness Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Powers Kevin and Lester Adrinanne
Bought by
Brandon Victor A and Brandon Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,203
Outstanding Balance
$71,834
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$100,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Victor A | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandon Victor A | $87,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $36,085 | $7,483 | $28,602 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $36,085 | $7,483 | $28,602 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $36,085 | $7,483 | $28,602 |
| 2022 | $904 | $22,212 | $5,856 | $16,356 |
| 2021 | $885 | $22,212 | $5,856 | $16,356 |
| 2020 | $907 | $22,212 | $5,856 | $16,356 |
| 2019 | $727 | $18,823 | $4,963 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $654 | $18,823 | $4,963 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $613 | $18,823 | $4,963 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $705 | $20,307 | $6,811 | $13,496 |
| 2015 | $720 | $20,307 | $6,811 | $13,496 |
| 2014 | $722 | $20,307 | $6,811 | $13,496 |
| 2013 | $795 | $22,072 | $7,403 | $14,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map