8308 Maple Grove Ln Bakersfield, CA 93312
Riverlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8308 Maple Grove Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $433,129, approximately $258 per square foot. 8308 Maple Grove Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cavazos Lisa
Bought by
Cavazos Ricardo and Cavazos Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Cavazos Ricardo
Bought by
Cavazos Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Riverlakes Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Cavazos Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,590
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Cavazos Lisa | -- | American Title | |
| Cavazos Lisa | $152,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavazos Lisa | $121,590 | |
| Closed | Cavazos Lisa | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $244,519 | $49,752 | $194,767 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $239,726 | $48,777 | $190,949 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $235,027 | $47,821 | $187,206 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $230,420 | $46,884 | $183,536 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $225,903 | $45,965 | $179,938 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $223,588 | $45,494 | $178,094 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $223,588 | $45,494 | $178,094 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $214,907 | $43,728 | $171,179 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $186,184 | $42,871 | $143,313 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $182,534 | $42,031 | $140,503 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $179,793 | $41,400 | $138,393 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $176,273 | $40,590 | $135,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map