Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurie Jarrett
Keller Williams Heritage
(512) 665-8181
5 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $229,000
Beautifully renovated modern farmhouse with all the latest touches - gray palette, luxury vinyl plank floors, quartz counters and ship-lap. Kitchen features white cabinetry, white over-sized subway tile backslash and quartz counters with gray veining. Soaring ceiling in the living and dining room are accented by the floor to ceiling ship-lapped fireplace. Wet bar in dining room area. Master bedroom is split from the other two bedrooms with a garden tub. Bonus sunroom/enclosed patio adds another 200+/- sq ft
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Coats
Realty Logix Brokerage LLC Listed on: 11/03/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Frank Bailey
Keller Williams Heritage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Richard | -- | -- | |
| Webster Richard | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Cantu Adam G | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Hometown Properties Llc | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Solution House Buyers Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts David | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Anna Lee | -- | -- | |
| Davis Anna L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kathleen A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Richard | $26,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Richard | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantu Adam G | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Anna L | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kathleen A | $41,750 | |
| Closed | Solution House Buyers Inc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2018 12/13/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | For Sale | $174,995 | +52.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $230,000 | $46,200 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $240,440 | $46,200 | $194,240 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $236,500 | $46,200 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $215,000 | $33,620 | $181,380 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $183,530 | $27,330 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $173,400 | $23,150 | $150,250 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $165,480 | $17,560 | $147,920 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $134,880 | $17,560 | $117,320 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $124,620 | $17,560 | $107,060 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $123,310 | $17,560 | $105,750 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $114,330 | $17,560 | $96,770 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $97,420 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurie Jarrett
Keller Williams Heritage
(512) 665-8181
5 in this area
203 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andrea Coats
Realty Logix Brokerage LLC
F
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Frank Bailey
Keller Williams Heritage
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1347507
APN: 05052-103-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.