8308 Windmill Farms Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
989
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8308 Windmill Farms Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $466,811, approximately $472 per square foot. 8308 Windmill Farms Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Molidor Jennifer A and The Lesley P Lawrence Revocabl
Bought by
Johnson Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,496
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Lesley P
Bought by
Lawrence Lesley P and Molidor Jennifer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Grosvenor Sonoma Associates
Bought by
Lawrence Lesley P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Timothy | $303,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lawrence Lesley P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lawrence Lesley P | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Timothy | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Lesley P | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $364,152 | $123,785 | $240,367 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $357,012 | $121,358 | $235,654 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $350,013 | $118,979 | $231,034 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $343,151 | $116,647 | $226,504 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $336,423 | $114,360 | $222,063 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $332,975 | $113,188 | $219,787 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $326,447 | $110,969 | $215,478 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $320,047 | $108,794 | $211,253 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $313,772 | $106,661 | $207,111 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $307,620 | $104,570 | $203,050 |
| 2015 | $952 | $76,047 | $55,979 | $20,068 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $149,558 | $54,883 | $94,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map