8309 E Jamison Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,135,356
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,351
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8309 E Jamison Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,090,089, approximately $325 per square foot. 8309 E Jamison Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Mark Pomeroy
Bought by
Mark And Rachel Pomeroy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Maddock Bradly C and Maddock Laura A
Bought by
Pomeroy Mark and Pomeroy Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Maddock Bradly C and Maddock Laura A
Bought by
Maddock Bradly C and Maddock Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Maddock Bradly C Maddock Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area