831 Canvas Back Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $218,647 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Canvas Back, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $226,412, approximately $153 per square foot. 831 Canvas Back is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Davis Davis Jennifer Ayers Jennifer Ayers and Davis Dickson Jennifer
Bought by
Watford Tyler Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$117,899
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Dickson Joseph L
Bought by
Dickson Jennifer D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watford Tyler Russell | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Dickson Jennifer D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watford Tyler Russell | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $7,603 | $880 | $6,723 |
| 2024 | $657 | $7,603 | $880 | $6,723 |
| 2023 | $594 | $5,565 | $880 | $4,685 |
| 2022 | $679 | $5,565 | $880 | $4,685 |
| 2021 | $729 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $5,113 | $880 | $4,233 |
| 2018 | $535 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $5,113 | $880 | $4,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map