831 E 5th St Unit 837 Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E 5th St Unit 837, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $401,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 831 E 5th St Unit 837 is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Fread Monty R and Fread Susan M
Bought by
Buffalo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Prickett Scott D and Prickett Kirsten L
Bought by
Fread Monty R and Fread Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Properties Llc | $227,000 | Miller Abstract & Title | |
| Fread Monty R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $199,340 | $37,810 | $161,530 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $199,340 | $37,810 | $161,530 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $199,340 | $37,810 | $161,530 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $156,925 | $23,195 | $133,730 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $156,925 | $23,195 | $133,730 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $156,925 | $23,195 | $133,730 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $156,925 | $23,195 | $133,730 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $156,925 | $23,195 | $133,730 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $157,940 | $23,195 | $134,745 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $157,940 | $23,195 | $134,745 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $157,940 | $23,195 | $134,745 |
| 2014 | $3,135 | $157,940 | $23,195 | $134,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map