846 E 4th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 E 4th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $235,339, approximately $183 per square foot. 846 E 4th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bender Paul N and Bender Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Paul N | -- | Wells Fargo Home Mortgage |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $199,950 | $31,865 | $168,085 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $178,530 | $28,450 | $150,080 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $173,330 | $27,620 | $145,710 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $160,090 | $14,685 | $145,405 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $141,125 | $14,685 | $126,440 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $141,125 | $14,685 | $126,440 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $132,855 | $14,685 | $118,170 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $132,855 | $14,685 | $118,170 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $118,180 | $14,685 | $103,495 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $109,635 | $14,685 | $94,950 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $109,635 | $14,685 | $94,950 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $109,635 | $14,685 | $94,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map