835 E 6th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E 6th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $224,141, approximately $174 per square foot. 835 E 6th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Olson Milton P and Olson Deborah S
Bought by
Olson Milton P and Olson Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Milton P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olson Milton P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $200,920 | $39,070 | $161,850 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $179,395 | $34,885 | $144,510 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $174,170 | $33,870 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $204,590 | $20,165 | $184,425 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $180,535 | $20,165 | $160,370 |
| 2020 | $658 | $180,535 | $20,165 | $160,370 |
| 2019 | $578 | $170,045 | $20,165 | $149,880 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $170,045 | $20,165 | $149,880 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $174,805 | $20,165 | $154,640 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $166,050 | $20,165 | $145,885 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $166,050 | $20,165 | $145,885 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $166,050 | $20,165 | $145,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map