831 E Cedar Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,138 - $1,583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E Cedar Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,451,535, approximately $1,099 per square foot. 831 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Beach Eric
Bought by
Aga Sargsyan Sandrella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,980
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,302,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Fermanian Jack Agop
Bought by
Aga Sargsyan Sandrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$148,980
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,302,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1979
Sold by
Sprouls Helen Nemitz and Nemitz Helen
Bought by
Sprouls Kenneth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | $455,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Sprouls Kenneth N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Aga Sargsyan Sandrella | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $646,896 | $517,525 | $129,371 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $634,213 | $507,378 | $126,835 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $621,779 | $497,430 | $124,349 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $609,588 | $487,677 | $121,911 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $597,636 | $478,115 | $119,521 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $579,912 | $463,935 | $115,977 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $568,542 | $454,839 | $113,703 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $546,467 | $437,178 | $109,289 |
| 2015 | $5,960 | $538,260 | $430,612 | $107,648 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $527,717 | $422,177 | $105,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map