831 E Granada Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $251,435 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 E Granada Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $284,109, approximately $236 per square foot. 831 E Granada Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Potter Michael Wade and Potter Robyn Lynn
Bought by
Potter Robyn Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Osborn C Lee and Osborn Virginia
Bought by
Potter Michael W and Potter Robyn Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,600
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$276,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Robyn Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Michael W | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Michael W | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $20,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $739 | $27,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $774 | $20,226 | $4,871 | $15,355 |
| 2022 | $739 | $14,317 | $4,871 | $9,446 |
| 2021 | $763 | $13,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $743 | $12,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $12,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $7,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $6,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $5,914 | $1,100 | $4,814 |
| 2014 | $650 | $4,262 | $1,100 | $3,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map