831 Falcon Way Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Falcon Way, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $697,957, approximately $483 per square foot. 831 Falcon Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Dolgushkin Gregory and Dolgushkin Susan
Bought by
Dolgushkin-Hegvold Family Trust and Dolgushkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Hegvold Selmer
Bought by
Dolgushkin Gregory I and Hegvold Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Myer Michael J and Myer Cheryl L
Bought by
Dolgushkin Gregory I and Hegvold Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,146
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolgushkin-Hegvold Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dolgushkin Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dolgushkin Gregory I | $71,654 | North American Title Co | |
| Dolgushkin Gregory I | $164,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dolgushkin Gregory I | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolgushkin Gregory I | $161,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $261,845 | $111,762 | $150,083 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $256,712 | $109,571 | $147,141 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $251,679 | $107,423 | $144,256 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $246,745 | $105,317 | $141,428 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $241,907 | $103,252 | $138,655 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $239,428 | $102,194 | $137,234 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $234,735 | $100,191 | $134,544 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $230,133 | $98,227 | $131,906 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $225,621 | $96,301 | $129,320 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $221,198 | $94,413 | $126,785 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $217,876 | $92,995 | $124,881 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $213,609 | $91,174 | $122,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map