831 Georgetown Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Georgetown Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $547,649, approximately $309 per square foot. 831 Georgetown Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Hallam Dennis E
Bought by
Geissler Robert and Geissler Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Albor Esequiel V and Albor Pattie J
Bought by
Hallam Dennis E and Hallam Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geissler Robert | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hallam Dennis E | $215,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hallam Dennis E | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Hallam Dennis E | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $546,616 | $203,613 | $343,003 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $492,000 | $230,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $492,000 | $230,000 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $486,500 | $230,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $418,000 | $195,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $355,500 | $140,000 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $355,500 | $140,000 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $334,500 | $130,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $309,500 | $120,000 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $289,000 | $80,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $259,500 | $56,000 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $231,500 | $50,000 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map