831 Lorraine Dr Wilmington, NC 28412
Estimated Value: $324,560 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Lorraine Dr, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $338,390, approximately $238 per square foot. 831 Lorraine Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Mary C. Williams Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Ward David A Dawn Marie P
Bought by
Williams H L Iii Wanda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
List Edward R Donna E
Bought by
Ward David A Dawn Marie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Sold by
Suggs & Harrelson Const Co
Bought by
List Edward R Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams H L Iii Wanda P | $9,500 | -- | |
| Ward David A Dawn Marie P | $59,500 | -- | |
| List Edward R Donna E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,400 | $87,100 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $569 | $205,000 | $70,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $205,000 | $70,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $920 | $176,100 | $70,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $920 | $145,500 | $44,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $920 | $145,500 | $44,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $690 | $145,500 | $44,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $942 | $145,500 | $44,000 | $101,500 |
| 2016 | $911 | $131,500 | $49,500 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $847 | $131,500 | $49,500 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $832 | $131,500 | $49,500 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map