D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DON LILYA
INACTIVE OFFICE
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
Perfect Starter Home! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 2 car detached garage features a large living room, a traditional kitchen and a fenced yard. Home is located near an elementary school and library. Visit http://www.https://www.hubzu.com for additional information on submitting a bid and tracking offers. Buyer will be charged $199 for a web transaction fee at closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DON LILYA
INACTIVE OFFICE Listed on: 12/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Rohde
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix Lloyd | $65,299 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacroix Lloyd | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $65,299 | -15.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | For Sale | $77,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $175,900 | $39,700 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $171,600 | $39,700 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $184,800 | $30,500 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $148,900 | $27,700 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $100,200 | $24,400 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $104,800 | $24,400 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $98,500 | $24,400 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $85,600 | $24,400 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $87,900 | $24,400 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $90,500 | $26,000 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $80,900 | $26,000 | $54,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
DON LILYA
INACTIVE OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Judy Rohde
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 111077
APN: 0026778
Ask me questions while you tour the home.