831 S Pecan St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $191,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 S Pecan St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $182,773, approximately $173 per square foot. 831 S Pecan St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Bought by
Bishop Kelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kelli | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $18,159 | $4,575 | $13,584 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $17,227 | $3,885 | $13,342 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $15,272 | $2,977 | $12,295 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $13,588 | $2,289 | $11,299 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $12,056 | $1,970 | $10,086 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $11,040 | $1,784 | $9,256 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $10,480 | $1,654 | $8,826 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $10,008 | $1,550 | $8,458 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $9,827 | $1,550 | $8,277 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $9,809 | $1,550 | $8,259 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $9,706 | $1,550 | $8,156 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $9,587 | $1,567 | $8,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map