8310 Juniper Cir Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,789 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8310 Juniper Cir, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $770,697, approximately $319 per square foot. 8310 Juniper Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Medcraft Michael and Medcraft Lindsay Ann
Bought by
Medcraft Michael and Medcarft Lindsay Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,244
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Mendoza Sonia
Bought by
Medcraft Michael and Beck Lindsay Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Jesus
Bought by
Mendoza Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Tackabery Thomas P and Tackabery Julie A
Bought by
Mendoza Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Tackabery Thomas F and Tackabery Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,990
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medcraft Michael | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Medcraft Michael | $305,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mendoza Sonia | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mendoza Sonia | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tackabery Thomas F | $380,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medcraft Michael | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medcraft Michael | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Sonia | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tackabery Thomas F | $234,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $393,682 | $161,345 | $232,337 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $378,397 | $155,081 | $223,316 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $370,979 | $152,041 | $218,938 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $363,706 | $149,060 | $214,646 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $359,978 | $147,532 | $212,446 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $352,921 | $144,640 | $208,281 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $346,002 | $141,804 | $204,198 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $339,219 | $139,024 | $200,195 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $332,569 | $136,299 | $196,270 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $327,575 | $134,252 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $321,160 | $131,623 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map