8311 La Plata Loop Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $902,763 - $973,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8311 La Plata Loop, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $944,191, approximately $335 per square foot. 8311 La Plata Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Marquardt Family Lp
Bought by
Muras Rodney D and Muras Vicki A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$141,430
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$802,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Zachary Raven and Collins Mara L
Bought by
Marquardt Family Lp and Marquardt Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Baschnagel Berta and Menn Hubert L
Bought by
Zachary Raven and Collins Mara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Pat M
Bought by
Baschnagel Berta Schorlemer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muras Rodney D | -- | -- | |
| Marquardt Family Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zachary Raven | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Baschnagel Berta Schorlemer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muras Rodney D | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zachary Raven | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baschnagel Berta Schorlemer | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $686,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $567,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $516,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $469,148 | $125,375 | $343,773 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $427,182 | $125,375 | $301,807 |
| 2018 | $8,377 | $448,174 | $125,375 | $322,799 |
| 2017 | $7,959 | $421,467 | $85,255 | $340,453 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $383,152 | $85,255 | $297,897 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $361,435 | $85,255 | $297,897 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $328,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map