8317 La Plata Loop Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $855,550 - $937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 La Plata Loop, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $895,638, approximately $353 per square foot. 8317 La Plata Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Vera Gloria Lee
Bought by
Madrigal Sergio X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Moore Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Schuessler Harold Wade and Schuessler Beth Love
Bought by
Vera Gloria Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Sergio X | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Glenda | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Gloria Lee | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madrigal Sergio X | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Glenda | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera Gloria Lee | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $739,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $611,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,652 | $555,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,590 | $505,077 | $195,375 | $309,702 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $486,629 | $195,375 | $291,254 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $466,392 | $195,375 | $275,713 |
| 2017 | $8,006 | $423,993 | $132,855 | $291,138 |
| 2016 | $7,318 | $387,525 | $132,855 | $254,670 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $387,525 | $132,855 | $254,670 |
| 2014 | $5,883 | $382,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map