NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $765,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,407 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2017

Last sale price $445,520 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,374 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Water Access
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2017

The Jefferson Square is a beautiful floorplan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Thiel

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225077510 Listed on: 09/15/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.31

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3040
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7666-549-354-00000

Community Details

Overview

  • The Highlands Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: The Highlands
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Stove, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Vented
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3407.0
  • Stories: 2

• Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Paved

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Dock, Home Owners Association, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Association Fee: 27.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance, Water Access

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Matoaca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7666-549-354-00000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Lot: 3040

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gates
  • High School: Matoaca

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2016
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
List Price
$434,350
Sold Price
$445,520
Premium/Discount to List
$11,170
2.57%
Current Estimated Value
$727,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,243
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$445,520
Outstanding Balance
$369,654
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$358,109

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Touchstone Ii Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gachet Juan $445,520 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation $94,000 Nvr Settlements Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gachet Juan $445,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Sold $445,520 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Price Changed $445,520 +2.6% $131 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 For Sale $434,350 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,539 $611,700 $95,400 $516,300
2024 $5,469 $597,300 $95,400 $501,900
2023 $5,072 $557,400 $85,100 $472,300
2022 $4,582 $498,000 $85,100 $412,900
2021 $4,402 $460,700 $85,100 $375,600
2020 $4,377 $460,700 $85,100 $375,600
2019 $4,267 $449,200 $85,000 $364,200
2018 $4,010 $422,100 $85,000 $337,100
2017 $806 $421,100 $84,000 $337,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1631578

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 766-65-49-35-400-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.