NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,831 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $176,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

You will LOVE the location, condition and price of this district 66 home! Easy breezy floorplan offers a light filled living room, a lovely dining room and a tidy kitchen with ample cabinets and counter space. There are 3 bedrooms on the main floor, all have ample closet space, and the spacious main floor bath offers an updated shower, linen closet and styling station. The lower level features a HUGE family room, a LARGE office/flex room and a laundry room with updated flooring and 1⁄2 bath. The windows are updated and a few more are on order. Enjoy relaxing on the deck that overlooks the level, fully fenced backyard. You’ll appreciate the storage shed to keep all the lawn and garden items, the dazzling perennials, and lots of green space to run and play. Close to shopping, schools and easy access to Dodge Street. Be Quick!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry Lovell

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-292-8203 License #20150504 Listed on: 10/29/2020

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

Co-Listed By

Lisa Jansen Bartholow

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-292-8203 License #0900721

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Oster

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20140742

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 64
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1707360002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,979

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1707360002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 110 x 64
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-330-5008
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Maenner-Westbrook
  • Directions: From 83rd and Blondo, South on 83rd 3 blocks to Hillside.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Ekey…For appointment, please call 402 397-5554. If you have questions or want to submit an offer please call Jerry Lovell at 402-292-8203, or the Jansen Team at 402-330-5954. We look forward to working with you.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-292-8203
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room, Pantry
  • Basement: Other
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 735
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1831
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Room Office Area: 260
  • Room Office Level: Below Grade
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Office Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, Pantry, Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Flooring
  • Dining Room Features: Window Covering, Balcony/Deck, Laminate Flooring
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Window Covering, Laminate Flooring
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Level
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2979

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Christy Elisabeth A and Christy Andrian N
Bought by
Krecklow Deborah
Seller's Agent
Jerry Lovell
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Oster
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$171,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.92%
Current Estimated Value
$244,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,290
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,515
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Christy Elisabeth A and Christy Andrian N
Bought by
Christy Elisabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krecklow Deborah $176,000 Ambassador Title Services
Christy Elisabeth A -- None Available
Drummond Elisabeth A $112,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krecklow Deborah $167,200
Previous Owner Christy Elisabeth A $109,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $176,000 +2.9% $96 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $171,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,492 $228,200 $19,900 $208,300
2024 $3,594 $207,900 $19,900 $188,000
2023 $3,594 $176,200 $19,900 $156,300
2022 $3,857 $176,200 $19,900 $156,300
2021 $3,538 $159,500 $19,900 $139,600
2020 $2,946 $130,500 $19,900 $110,600
2019 $2,979 $130,500 $19,900 $110,600
2018 $3,144 $137,300 $19,900 $117,400
2016 $2,540 $114,100 $6,700 $107,400

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22027080

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0736-0002-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.