8313 Cass St Omaha, NE 68114
Peony Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8313 Cass St, Omaha, NE 68114. 8313 Cass St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Kent Dean B and Kent Wendy M
Bought by
Kent Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Kent Joan A
Bought by
Kent Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $328,300 | $116,100 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $5,164 | $253,200 | $116,100 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $253,200 | $116,100 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $253,300 | $122,900 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $253,300 | $122,900 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $254,700 | $122,900 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $254,700 | $122,900 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $252,200 | $122,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $252,200 | $122,900 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $5,613 | $252,200 | $122,900 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $252,200 | $122,900 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $221,600 | $122,900 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map