8313 Pinefield Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $540,968
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8313 Pinefield Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $468,742, approximately $232 per square foot. 8313 Pinefield Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur S. Dudley Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2016
Sold by
Trush Vitaliy
Bought by
Trush Vitaliy and Trush Lyubov
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,496
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Makovey Tatyana and Makovey Vitaliy
Bought by
Trush Vitaliy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,943
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Makovey Tatyana and Makovey Vitaliy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Dasalla Milagros E and Dasalla Hector D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Harmond David Wayne
Bought by
Dasalla Hector D and Dasalla Milagros E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Flohr John Gary and Flohr Mumtaz S
Bought by
Harmon David Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Flohr John Gary and Flohr Mumtaz S
Bought by
Flohr John G and Flohr Mumtaz S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trush Vitaliy | $106,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Trush Vitaliy | $230,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Trush Vitaliy | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Makovey Tatyana | $150,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $280,500 | None Available | |
| Dasalla Hector D | $410,000 | -- | |
| Harmon David Wayne | $296,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Flohr John G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trush Vitaliy | $211,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Trush Vitaliy | $226,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasalla Hector D | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon David Wayne | $266,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flohr John G | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Harmon David Wayne | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $325,319 | $90,349 | $234,970 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $318,941 | $88,578 | $230,363 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $312,689 | $86,842 | $225,847 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $306,559 | $85,140 | $221,419 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $300,549 | $83,471 | $217,078 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $297,469 | $82,616 | $214,853 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $291,638 | $80,997 | $210,641 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $285,920 | $79,409 | $206,511 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $255,804 | $77,852 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $250,789 | $76,326 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $247,023 | $75,180 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $242,185 | $73,708 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map