Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Kotowski
Village Realty, Inc.
(708) 267-6332
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $361,000
Fabulous corner solid brick 2400 total square foot raised ranch is now looking for it's new owner! 3 oversized bedrooms, bright updated eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile flooring. Hardwood floors and solid 6 panel oak doors grace the first floor. Massive open basement features summer kitchen, large recreation room. Windows, R49 attic insulation, washer, roof, gutters, soffit, fascia and down spouts done within the last 10 years. Clean and economical boiler heat AND central air. Oversized privacy fenced back yard with stamped 14x14 concrete patio. Close to all the important amenities, shopping, restaurants and transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Realty, Inc. License #475128460 Listed on: 04/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Miguel | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ciardullo Eugene M | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciardullo Eugene M | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +1.7% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $294,872 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $25,000 | $2,488 | $22,512 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $25,000 | $2,488 | $22,512 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,525 | $16,475 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $20,000 | $3,525 | $16,475 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $19,999 | $3,524 | $16,475 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $19,916 | $3,524 | $16,392 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $22,378 | $3,524 | $18,854 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $22,378 | $3,524 | $18,854 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $17,641 | $3,110 | $14,531 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $17,641 | $3,110 | $14,531 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $17,641 | $3,110 | $14,531 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $16,910 | $2,902 | $14,008 |
| 2013 | $2,624 | $16,910 | $2,902 | $14,008 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Kotowski
Village Realty, Inc.
(708) 267-6332
2 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Fidel Morales
Ruiz Realty, Inc.
(773) 255-9653
2 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11362549
APN: 19-34-403-022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.