Estimated Value: $245,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8317 S 49th St, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $255,631, approximately $228 per square foot. 8317 S 49th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $230,092 | $35,000 | $195,092 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $208,124 | $35,000 | $173,124 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $186,071 | $30,000 | $156,071 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $166,919 | $26,000 | $140,919 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $157,621 | $25,000 | $132,621 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $147,691 | $25,000 | $122,691 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $137,823 | $25,000 | $112,823 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $128,395 | $20,000 | $108,395 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $122,139 | $20,000 | $102,139 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $118,363 | $20,000 | $98,363 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $114,145 | $20,000 | $94,145 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $109,525 | $20,000 | $89,525 |
| 2012 | -- | $109,337 | $20,000 | $89,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map