8319 Braddock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Braddock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $136,321, approximately $114 per square foot. 8319 Braddock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Hill Ellen L
Bought by
Foster Fiorita Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Hill Ellen L
Bought by
Foster Fiorita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Fiorita Y | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Fiorita | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $24,950 | $5,590 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $20,310 | $2,980 | $17,330 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $20,310 | $2,980 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $17,000 | $2,980 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $17,000 | $2,980 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $15,860 | $3,720 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $15,860 | $3,720 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $14,320 | $3,340 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $14,320 | $3,340 | $10,980 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $12,560 | $2,980 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $12,560 | $2,980 | $9,580 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $16,020 | $2,360 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map