8323 Braddock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8323 Braddock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $126,593, approximately $126 per square foot. 8323 Braddock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Revocable Living Tr Agreement Of Kevin & and Kevin Revocable Living
Bought by
Kats Yuriy and Shlafshteyn Irina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
S & P Properties Inc
Bought by
Jakoubek Kevin and Jakoubek Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,475
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Chunn Tina M and Chunn Joseph B
Bought by
S & P Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kats Yuriy | $64,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Jakoubek Kevin | $42,750 | -- | |
| S & P Properties Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jakoubek Kevin | $38,475 | |
| Closed | Kats Yuriy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $22,080 | $5,590 | $16,490 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $18,960 | $2,980 | $15,980 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $18,960 | $2,980 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $13,580 | $2,980 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $15,140 | $2,980 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $924 | $11,400 | $3,720 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $916 | $11,400 | $3,720 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $895 | $10,290 | $3,340 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $897 | $10,290 | $3,340 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $817 | $8,930 | $2,980 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $821 | $8,930 | $2,980 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | $834 | $8,930 | $2,360 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map