8319 Morrell Ave Kansas City, MO 64125
North Blue Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,294 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8319 Morrell Ave, Kansas City, MO 64125 and is currently estimated at $103,574, approximately $54 per square foot. 8319 Morrell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pitcher Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Mattison David Charles and Mattison Paula
Bought by
Thai Thuan Nhi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Mattison David Chrles and Mattison Paula
Bought by
Mattison David Charles and Mattison Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thai Thuan Nhi | -- | Accurate Title | |
| Mattison David Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $5,506 | $4,685 | $821 |
| 2024 | $374 | $4,788 | $1,410 | $3,378 |
| 2023 | $374 | $4,788 | $448 | $4,340 |
| 2022 | $375 | $4,560 | $548 | $4,012 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,560 | $548 | $4,012 |
| 2020 | $374 | $4,501 | $548 | $3,953 |
| 2019 | $366 | $4,501 | $548 | $3,953 |
| 2018 | $358 | $4,501 | $548 | $3,953 |
| 2017 | $313 | $4,501 | $548 | $3,953 |
| 2016 | $313 | $3,914 | $1,343 | $2,571 |
| 2014 | $305 | $3,800 | $1,304 | $2,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map