832 Ash Ave Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Ash Ave, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $347,464, approximately $272 per square foot. 832 Ash Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Lindsay Senior High School, and Loma Vista Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Mab Construction Services Inc
Bought by
Ojeda Ventura Vega and Vega Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,013
Outstanding Balance
$59,340
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,124
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Ventura Vega | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojeda Ventura Vega | $86,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $217,157 | $38,433 | $178,724 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $212,900 | $37,680 | $175,220 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $208,727 | $36,942 | $171,785 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $204,635 | $36,218 | $168,417 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $200,623 | $35,508 | $165,115 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $198,566 | $35,144 | $163,422 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $194,673 | $34,455 | $160,218 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $190,855 | $33,779 | $157,076 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $187,113 | $33,117 | $153,996 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $183,444 | $32,468 | $150,976 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $180,688 | $31,980 | $148,708 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $177,149 | $31,354 | $145,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map