832 Graybark Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $508,943 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Graybark Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $540,486, approximately $297 per square foot. 832 Graybark Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Mohammadi Allen
Bought by
Mohammadi Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
6020 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Mohammadi Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammadi Jennifer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mohammadi Jennifer | $297,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $356,339 | $120,181 | $236,158 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $342,504 | $115,515 | $226,989 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $335,789 | $113,250 | $222,539 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $329,206 | $111,030 | $218,176 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $325,831 | $109,892 | $215,939 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $319,443 | $107,738 | $211,705 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $313,180 | $105,626 | $207,554 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $307,040 | $103,555 | $203,485 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $301,021 | $101,525 | $199,496 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $296,500 | $100,000 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $623 | $35,044 | $35,044 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map