832 Kern St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $330,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Kern St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $323,741, approximately $292 per square foot. 832 Kern St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Sidener Delores A
Bought by
Sidener Delores A and The Delores A Sidener Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidener Delores A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $106,412 | $33,954 | $72,458 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $104,327 | $33,289 | $71,038 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $102,283 | $32,637 | $69,646 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $100,279 | $31,998 | $68,281 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $98,314 | $31,371 | $66,943 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $97,307 | $31,050 | $66,257 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $95,400 | $30,442 | $64,958 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $93,531 | $29,846 | $63,685 |
| 2017 | $987 | $91,698 | $29,261 | $62,437 |
| 2016 | $903 | $89,901 | $28,688 | $61,213 |
| 2015 | $900 | $88,552 | $28,258 | $60,294 |
| 2014 | $883 | $86,818 | $27,705 | $59,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map