832 La Cadena Ln Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,579 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 La Cadena Ln, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $735,395, approximately $489 per square foot. 832 La Cadena Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Bustos Lorraine E
Bought by
Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,030
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth
Bought by
Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,575
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Bustos Jose A
Bought by
Bustos Lorraine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Bustos Lorraine E
Bought by
Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Bustos Lorraine E
Bought by
Bustos Jose A and Bustos Lorraine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Bustos Joe A
Bought by
Bustos Lorranie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Bustos Joe A and Bustos Lorraine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,246
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth | -- | First American Title | |
| Bustos Lorraine E | -- | First American Title | |
| Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth | -- | Title Source | |
| Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth | -- | Title Source | |
| Bustos Lorraine E | -- | None Available | |
| Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Bustos Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bustos Lorranie E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Bustos Joe A | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustos Lorraine E | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Bustos Lorraine Elizabeth | $253,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Jose A | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Lorranie E | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustos Joe A | $145,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $241,004 | $65,125 | $175,879 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $231,648 | $62,598 | $169,050 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $227,107 | $61,371 | $165,736 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $222,655 | $60,168 | $162,487 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $220,373 | $59,552 | $160,821 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $216,053 | $58,385 | $157,668 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $211,818 | $57,241 | $154,577 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $207,666 | $56,119 | $151,547 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $203,595 | $55,019 | $148,576 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $200,540 | $54,194 | $146,346 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $196,614 | $53,134 | $143,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map