832 Twisted Oak Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $417,193 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Twisted Oak Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $486,798, approximately $193 per square foot. 832 Twisted Oak Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Kranz Wayne W
Bought by
Kranz Wayne W and Kranz Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,373
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$397,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ehrhardt Frank J and Ehrhardt Myrna M
Bought by
Kranz Wayne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,373
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$397,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranz Wayne W | -- | -- | |
| Kranz Wayne W | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kranz Wayne W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,726 | $127,545 | $14,131 | $113,414 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $114,073 | $12,638 | $101,435 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $109,789 | $35,705 | $74,084 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $102,281 | $33,263 | $69,018 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $98,660 | $32,085 | $66,575 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $94,429 | $30,709 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $97,417 | $28,369 | $69,048 |
| 2017 | $8,043 | $91,773 | $26,725 | $65,048 |
| 2016 | $8,421 | $86,075 | $25,066 | $61,009 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,210 | $23,384 | $64,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map