832 Windward Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,790 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 Windward Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $188,198, approximately $85 per square foot. 832 Windward Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, Henry J. Kirksey Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $11,499 | $2,000 | $9,499 |
| 2024 | $723 | $11,239 | $2,000 | $9,239 |
| 2023 | $723 | $11,239 | $2,000 | $9,239 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $11,239 | $2,000 | $9,239 |
| 2021 | $719 | $11,239 | $2,000 | $9,239 |
| 2020 | $693 | $11,123 | $2,000 | $9,123 |
| 2019 | $689 | $11,099 | $2,000 | $9,099 |
| 2018 | $681 | $11,099 | $2,000 | $9,099 |
| 2017 | $664 | $11,099 | $2,000 | $9,099 |
| 2016 | $664 | $11,099 | $2,000 | $9,099 |
| 2015 | $617 | $10,947 | $2,000 | $8,947 |
| 2014 | $616 | $10,947 | $2,000 | $8,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map