Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Maire
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 216-8800
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $252,000
The very best home and lot within Maple Grove Estates! Situated on a cul-de-sac with a private, wooded backyard, this 3bd/2.5ba home w/ 2-car garage packs one solid punch at a price that can't be beat. Practical layout, soaring ceilings in great room accented nicely by loft overlooking main level. Large kitchen, plenty of storage, all bedrooms generously sized, with impressive primary ensuite. Did I mention the private, wooded backyard?! Gorgeous and expansive stamped concrete patio with retaining wall and raised flower beds added 2019. Additional updates including but not limited to: Primary bathroom remodeled in 2019-adding jetted tub, new roof in 2018, new water softener 2021, new AC unit 2019, new furnace 2024, new garbage disposal 2021, and new garage door spring 2018. Extremely well maintained, it's clear to see the love the owner has poured into the home through the years. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Indpls License #RB14050662 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kyaw Naing
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Aung | -- | Title Alliance Of Indy Metro | |
| Fitzgerald Kevin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bentley Matthew B | -- | None Available | |
| Rinker John M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Aung | $220,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Kevin | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Matthew B | $114,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinker John M | $122,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $244,500 | -1.8% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $248,900 | -0.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +88.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +19.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $117,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $285,900 | $30,900 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $252,900 | $30,900 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $251,700 | $30,900 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $225,700 | $30,900 | $194,800 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $178,900 | $30,900 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $170,900 | $30,900 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $158,500 | $26,700 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $151,000 | $26,700 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $130,900 | $26,700 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $132,100 | $26,700 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $126,300 | $26,700 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $1,499 | $126,300 | $26,700 | $99,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Maire
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 216-8800
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Benjamin Claghorn
United Real Estate Indpls
(317) 714-6227
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyaw Naing
F.C. Tucker Company
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lacy Nacke
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 437-6923
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mark Linder
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Phyllis Gray
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22063217
APN: 49-14-22-120-070.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.