8321 N Classics Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,828 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8321 N Classics Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $640,457, approximately $243 per square foot. 8321 N Classics Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Schuman Laurence D and Schuman Lori A
Bought by
Schuman Laurence D and Schuman Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Woodward Classic Estates Ii
Bought by
Schuman Laurence D and Schuman Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Laurence D | -- | None Available | |
| Schuman Laurence D | $180,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schuman Laurence D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $327,338 | $75,568 | $251,770 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $314,630 | $72,635 | $241,995 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $308,461 | $71,211 | $237,250 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $302,414 | $69,815 | $232,599 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $299,314 | $69,100 | $230,214 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $293,446 | $67,746 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $287,693 | $66,418 | $221,275 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $282,053 | $65,116 | $216,937 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $276,524 | $63,840 | $212,684 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $272,372 | $62,882 | $209,490 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $267,038 | $61,651 | $205,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map