Seller's Agent in 2025
Clove Berger
milehimodern - Boulder
(303) 748-3381
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,066,754
Elevated above the city on a serene, nearly one-acre lot. This Crestview Estates home offers an effortless union of mountain tranquility and seamless access to Boulder, Niwot and Longmont. Nestled in the Boulder Foothills, this light-filled home showcases panoramic views that stretch across the plains. Inside, hardwood flooring flows through a spacious living area with a sleek, modern fireplace and into the inviting kitchen, where light wood cabinetry and granite countertops create a warm, functional workspace. Sliding doors open to a large, covered deck with a hot tub, ideal for relaxing or entertaining against a backdrop of breathtaking scenery. The primary suite offers a private balcony for quiet mornings with a view. Downstairs, the walkout lower level includes a REC room with a fireplace, patio access and endless possibilities...could be a yoga retreat, game room, media room, home business space or? Multiple outdoor seating areas complete this Foothills retreat, where curated comfort meets Colorado's iconic landscape.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
milehimodern - Boulder License #40013607 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamone Gary | $962,500 | Htc (Heritage Title) | |
| Marcoullier Russell Eric | $725,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Holland W Charles | $315,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| General Framing Contractors Inc | $71,500 | -- | |
| Marcoullier Russell Eric | $190,000 | -- | |
| Marcoullier Russell Eric | $130,000 | -- | |
| Marcoullier Russell Eric | $131,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamone Gary | $721,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland W Charles | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $962,500 | +1.3% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $949,700 | -17.4% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +58.6% | $445 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $725,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Sold | $725,000 | +7.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2016 02/10/16 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $72,200 | $10,481 | $61,719 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $72,200 | $10,481 | $61,719 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $76,615 | $12,268 | $68,032 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $58,734 | $8,618 | $50,116 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $60,425 | $8,866 | $51,559 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $54,677 | $12,656 | $42,021 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $54,677 | $12,656 | $42,021 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $47,952 | $13,104 | $34,848 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $53,013 | $14,487 | $38,526 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $48,118 | $16,318 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $38,200 | $14,885 | $23,315 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $38,200 | $14,885 | $23,315 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clove Berger
milehimodern - Boulder
(303) 748-3381
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brian Clodius
(303) 829-8806
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Herz
Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder
(303) 517-9873
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ande Rice
8z Real Estate
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1036850
APN: 1319240-09-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.