8324 5th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,077 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8324 5th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $309,769, approximately $358 per square foot. 8324 5th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,159 | $264,500 | $109,400 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $266,500 | $107,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $264,400 | $108,200 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $233,400 | $110,100 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $218,100 | $106,900 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $214,300 | $106,900 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $191,300 | $103,500 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $163,800 | $88,900 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $153,300 | $83,400 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $151,200 | $81,700 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,300 | $79,200 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map