Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Tallman
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 442-3010
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $279,000
Updated 3BR Home in Pendleton! This 3BR, 2.5BA home features a nice open floor plan that is great for entertaining, spacious eat-in kitchen w/ all appliances, huge loft upstairs and a 2-car attached garage. Master suite includes a private bath w/garden tub and huge W/I closet. Take advantage of the fully fenced back yard w/custom paver patio. Great location with easy access to I-69. Community features a pool, tennis courts and playground. Fresh paint and new carpet on main level. Move-In Ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
T&H Realty Services, Inc. Brokerage Email: marketing@threaltyinc.com License #RB14034385 Listed on: 05/27/2017
Co-Listed By
T&H Realty Services, Inc. Brokerage Email: marketing@threaltyinc.com License #RB14045492
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Matthew D | $140,900 | Crossroads Title Agency Llc | |
| Schoolcraft Matthew R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanning Matthew D | $138,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoolcraft Matthew R | $118,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Sold | $140,900 | +0.7% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Rented | $1,245 | +3.8% | -- |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $220,800 | $33,800 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $203,800 | $33,800 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $189,000 | $32,200 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $178,700 | $30,800 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $158,400 | $29,100 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $152,600 | $18,600 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $141,900 | $18,600 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $127,300 | $18,600 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $127,900 | $18,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $126,500 | $18,300 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $112,500 | $16,100 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,250 | $110,000 | $16,100 | $93,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Tallman
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 442-3010
3 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Paul Linn
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
(317) 629-0070
121 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Richard Beckham
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Donald Castelluccio
T&H Realty Services, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21488535
APN: 48-15-28-204-115.000-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.