8327 7th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8327 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,149,206, approximately $840 per square foot. 8327 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 127 McKinley Park, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,474 | $78,600 | $17,640 | $60,960 |
| 2025 | $7,983 | $64,680 | $17,640 | $47,040 |
| 2024 | $7,983 | $64,920 | $17,640 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $62,040 | $17,640 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $63,360 | $17,640 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $69,480 | $17,640 | $51,840 |
| 2019 | $6,880 | $54,540 | $17,640 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $32,347 | $8,765 | $23,582 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $30,770 | $10,422 | $20,348 |
| 2016 | $5,759 | $30,356 | $12,447 | $17,909 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $30,286 | $16,617 | $13,669 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $28,573 | $15,546 | $13,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map