8328 Ackley St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $553,625 - $609,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8328 Ackley St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $581,406, approximately $695 per square foot. 8328 Ackley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $162,280 | $120,644 | $41,636 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $159,099 | $118,279 | $40,820 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $155,980 | $115,960 | $40,020 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $152,923 | $113,687 | $39,236 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $149,925 | $111,458 | $38,467 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $145,480 | $108,153 | $37,327 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $142,629 | $106,033 | $36,596 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $137,092 | $101,916 | $35,176 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $135,034 | $100,386 | $34,648 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $132,390 | $98,420 | $33,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map