8410 Ackley St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 Ackley St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $547,252, approximately $757 per square foot. 8410 Ackley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Mobarak Ibrahim
Bought by
Moudarek Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Abdelmalek Amel
Bought by
Mobarak Ibrahim H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mobarak Ibrahim H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Fuentes Rudy E and Fuentes Clara
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Corral Federico
Bought by
Fuentes Rudy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moudarek Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Mobarak Ibrahim H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moubarek Isaac H | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mobarak Ibrahim H | $125,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Fuentes Rudy E | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Rudy E | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $238,103 | $132,255 | $105,848 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $233,435 | $129,662 | $103,773 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $228,859 | $127,120 | $101,739 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $224,373 | $124,628 | $99,745 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $219,975 | $122,185 | $97,790 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $217,721 | $120,933 | $96,788 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $213,453 | $118,562 | $94,891 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $209,269 | $116,238 | $93,031 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $201,144 | $111,725 | $89,419 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $134,249 | $74,321 | $59,928 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $131,621 | $72,866 | $58,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map