8406 Elburg St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8406 Elburg St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $618,656, approximately $687 per square foot. 8406 Elburg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Andrade Jose J and Andrade Josefina M
Bought by
Hispanic Funds Trust and Andrade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Andrade Jose J and Avila Josefina M
Bought by
Andrade Jose J and Avila Josefina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
The Faith Trust
Bought by
Andrade Jose J and Andrade Josefina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Andrade Jose J
Bought by
The Faith Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Andrade Josefina M
Bought by
Andrade Josefina M and Andrade Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Jose De Jesus and Avila Josefina M Andrade
Bought by
Andrade Jose De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Avila Josefina M Andrade
Bought by
Andrade Jose Dejesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Andrade Jesus
Bought by
Avila Josefina M Andrade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Avila Josefina M Andrade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Ralph and Elizarraras Eustolia
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hispanic Funds Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Jose J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Jose J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Andrade Jose J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Faith Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Jose J | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Josefina M | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Andrade Jose De Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Andrade Jose Dejesus | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Avila Josefina M Andrade | -- | First American Title | |
| Avila Josefina M Andrade | $108,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $115,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose J | $348,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose J | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Josefina M | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jose De Jesus | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Josefina M Andrade | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $179,382 | $134,379 | $45,003 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $175,866 | $131,745 | $44,121 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $172,418 | $129,162 | $43,256 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $169,038 | $126,630 | $42,408 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $165,725 | $124,148 | $41,577 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $164,027 | $122,876 | $41,151 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $160,812 | $120,467 | $40,345 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $157,659 | $118,105 | $39,554 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $151,539 | $113,520 | $38,019 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $149,263 | $111,815 | $37,448 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $146,340 | $109,625 | $36,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map