833 Amber Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Amber Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $423,435, approximately $407 per square foot. 833 Amber Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ross Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,122
Outstanding Balance
$24,146
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,122
Outstanding Balance
$24,146
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey A and Robinson B M
Bought by
Chase Mtg Company and Chemical Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Edward W | $110,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American | |
| Chase Mtg Company | $126,674 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Edward W | $112,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $164,839 | $62,703 | $102,136 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $161,608 | $61,474 | $100,134 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $158,440 | $60,269 | $98,171 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $155,335 | $59,088 | $96,247 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $152,290 | $57,930 | $94,360 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $150,729 | $57,336 | $93,393 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $147,774 | $56,212 | $91,562 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $144,877 | $55,110 | $89,767 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $142,037 | $54,030 | $88,007 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $139,252 | $52,970 | $86,282 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $134,475 | $51,153 | $83,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map