833 Bourbon Ct Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,590,000 - $3,025,477
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$2,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Bourbon Ct, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,853,869, approximately $2,004 per square foot. 833 Bourbon Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Khan Shahid and Khan Zarfishan
Bought by
Khan Shahid and Khan Zarfishan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Khan Shahid and Khan Zarfishan Jabeen
Bought by
Khan Shahid and Khan Zarfishan Jabeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,604
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,681,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Roebuck J T
Bought by
Khan Shaid and Khan Zarfishan Jabeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Shahid | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Shahid | -- | Chicago Title Pirt Dept | |
| Khan Shaid | $336,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Shahid | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Khan Shaid | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Khan Shahid | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $798,721 | $273,607 | $525,114 |
| 2024 | $9,306 | $783,061 | $268,243 | $514,818 |
| 2023 | $9,210 | $767,708 | $262,984 | $504,724 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $752,656 | $257,828 | $494,828 |
| 2021 | $8,491 | $698,396 | $252,773 | $445,623 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $514,434 | $250,182 | $264,252 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $490,554 | $245,277 | $245,277 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $480,936 | $240,468 | $240,468 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $471,506 | $235,753 | $235,753 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $462,262 | $231,131 | $231,131 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $455,320 | $227,660 | $227,660 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $446,402 | $223,201 | $223,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map