833 Davinci St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $299,593 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Davinci St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $311,398, approximately $262 per square foot. 833 Davinci St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Reynoso Jacob
Bought by
Chavez Robert A and Chavez Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,335
Outstanding Balance
$123,721
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Hull Scott A
Bought by
Reynoso Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,991
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Ramon and Ramirez Noemi
Bought by
Hull Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Ramirez Ramon
Bought by
Ramirez Ramon and Ramirez Noemi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Long Adelaida I
Bought by
Ramirez Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,883
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Robert A | $152,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Reynoso Jacob | $136,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hull Scott A | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hull Scott A | $93,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Ramon | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Robert A | $149,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Scott A | $132,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Scott A | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Ramon | $75,883 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Ramon | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $176,629 | $63,831 | $112,798 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $169,772 | $61,353 | $108,419 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $166,444 | $60,150 | $106,294 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $163,181 | $58,971 | $104,210 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $161,507 | $58,366 | $103,141 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $158,341 | $57,222 | $101,119 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $155,236 | $56,100 | $99,136 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $150,630 | $44,156 | $106,474 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $147,676 | $43,290 | $104,386 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $145,458 | $42,640 | $102,818 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $142,609 | $41,805 | $100,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map