833 Julian St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Julian St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $347,254, approximately $310 per square foot. 833 Julian St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Gomes Antonio O and Gomes Maria C
Bought by
Gomes Antonio O and Gomes Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomes Antonio O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $47,116 | $14,121 | $32,995 |
| 2024 | $425 | $46,194 | $13,845 | $32,349 |
| 2023 | $423 | $45,289 | $13,574 | $31,715 |
| 2022 | $416 | $44,402 | $13,308 | $31,094 |
| 2021 | $409 | $43,533 | $13,048 | $30,485 |
| 2020 | $405 | $43,088 | $12,915 | $30,173 |
| 2019 | $397 | $42,244 | $12,662 | $29,582 |
| 2018 | $395 | $41,416 | $12,414 | $29,002 |
| 2017 | $385 | $40,605 | $12,171 | $28,434 |
| 2016 | $358 | $39,810 | $11,933 | $27,877 |
| 2015 | $352 | $39,213 | $11,754 | $27,459 |
| 2014 | $348 | $38,446 | $11,524 | $26,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map