833 Junipero Dr Unit B Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $526,975
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Junipero Dr Unit B, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $505,744, approximately $463 per square foot. 833 Junipero Dr Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Diaz Lely A
Bought by
Diaz Lely and The Lely Diaz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Montoya Eunice M
Bought by
Diaz Lely A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Ford Christine
Bought by
Montoya Eunice M and Diaz Lely A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,860
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Bodeman Paul Thola
Bought by
Shively Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Lely | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Lely A | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Eunice M | $138,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Shively Christine | $97,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Eunice M | $133,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Shively Christine | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $209,753 | $87,148 | $122,605 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $205,641 | $85,440 | $120,201 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $201,610 | $83,765 | $117,845 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $197,658 | $82,123 | $115,535 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $193,783 | $80,513 | $113,270 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $188,037 | $78,126 | $109,911 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $184,351 | $76,595 | $107,756 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $177,195 | $73,622 | $103,573 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $174,535 | $72,517 | $102,018 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $171,117 | $71,097 | $100,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map