833 N Vine St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $609,154
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 N Vine St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $595,539, approximately $577 per square foot. 833 N Vine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Pearson Carol J
Bought by
Carol J Pearson Living Trust and Pearson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol J Pearson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $122,103 | $67,922 | $54,181 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $119,710 | $66,591 | $53,119 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $117,364 | $65,286 | $52,078 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $115,063 | $64,006 | $51,057 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $112,807 | $62,751 | $50,056 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $111,651 | $62,108 | $49,543 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $109,463 | $60,891 | $48,572 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $107,318 | $59,698 | $47,620 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $105,215 | $58,528 | $46,687 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $103,153 | $57,381 | $45,772 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $101,605 | $56,520 | $45,085 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $99,615 | $55,413 | $44,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map