833 Ormsby St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Ormsby St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $102,502, approximately $120 per square foot. 833 Ormsby St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Rowe Mark A
Bought by
Rowe Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Rowe Matthew D
Bought by
Rowe Matthew D and Rowe Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Rowe David E
Bought by
Rowe David E and Rowe Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Rowe David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Hogsed Richard W and Hogsed Martha E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe David E | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe David E | $19,800 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |